Switch to Accessible Site
Senior Citizen Couple
Senior Citizen Couple

AA & NA MEETINGS LIST

ALGONA
Mon 8:00PM OMITA, Finn House, 600 North Ridgley Street, (O, D, To)
Wed 8:00PM IWHAW, Finn House, 600 North Ridgley Street, (O, D, To)
Sat 8:00PM Alive, Finn House, 600 North Ridgley Street, (O, D, To)
AMES
Sun 7:00PM Living Clean, United Methodist Church, 515 Kellog Avenue, (C)
Tue 7:00PM We Have a Choice, First Christian Church, 611 Clark, (C, D, NC)
Sat 8:00PM Seekers of Serenity, Collegiate United Methodist Church
ANKENY
Tue 7:30PM Miracles on First Street, Our Lady's Immaculate Heart Catholic Church, Room 5 Use North Entrance, 530 E 1st Street, (O)
ATLANTIC
Wed 7:00PM Atlantic NA, 1500 East 10th Street,
BOONE
Wed 7:00PM Gimme 12 Steps, Use East Entrance, 917 10th Street, (O, D)
Fri 7:00PM Gimme 12 Steps, Use East Entrance, 917 10th Street, (O, D)
BURLINGTON
Sun 7:00PM Recovery, Trinity Lutheran Church, 115 South Central Avenue, (O)
Tue 7:00PM Recovery, Trinity Lutheran Church, 115 South Central Avenue, (O)
Thu 7:00PM Recovery Group, Trinity Lutheran Church, 115 South Central Avenue, (O)
CARROLL
Thu 7:00PM Clean & Serene, Recovery Hall, off HWY 30, North of Pepsi, 1240 Heirs Avenue, Suite E, (O)
Sat NOON Carroll Nooners Basic Text, Recovery Hall, off HWY 30, North of Pepsi, 1240 Heirs Avenue, Suite E, (C)
CARTER LAKE
Mon 7:00PM Recharge, Carter Lake United Methodist Church, 3025 Mabrey Lane, (O, WC)
CEDAR RAPIDS
Sun 6:00PM Face Anything, Fear Nothing, Ecumenical Community Center, 601 2nd Avenue SouthEast, (O, D, To, WC)
Mon NOON Pioneer, Safe Place (ring door bell), 527 6th Avenue SouthEast, (O)
Mon 4:30PM Pioneer/ Women in Recovery, Lundby Town House Community Roome, 845 31st Avenue SouthWest, (C, W, BK)
Mon 6:00PM We Do Recover, Wellington Community Center, 392 15th Street SouthEast, (O, D, To, WC)
Tue NOON We Do Recover, Safe Place Foundation, Only Knock on Office Door, 529 6th Avenue SouthEast, (O, D, To)
Tue 7:00PM Principles Before Personalities, Enter through back door., 351 8th Avenue SouthWest, (O, D, JT, RF, SD, To)
Wed NOON Pioneer, Safe Place (ring door bell), 527 6th Avenue SouthEast, (O)
Wed 6:00PM New Attitudes, Grace Episcopal Church, 525 A Avenue NorthEast,(O, WC)
Wed 8:00PM Steps and Traditions, Hope Lutheran Church, 2736 Bowling Street SouthWest, (C, D, IW, St, To, Tr, WC, BK)
Thu NOON We Do Recover, Safe Place Foundation, Only Knock on Office Door, 529 6th Avenue SouthEast, (O, D, To)
Thu 6:30PM Face Anything, Fear Nothing, Ecumenical Community Center, 601 2nd Avenue SouthEast, (O, D, To, WC)
Fri NOON We Do Recover, Safe Place Foundation, Only Knock on Office Door,529 6th Avenue SouthEast, (O, To, WC)
Fri 7:00PM We Do Recover, Wellington Community Center, 392 15th Street SouthEast, (O)
Fri 9:00PM Pioneer, Ecumenical Community Center, 601 2nd Avenue SouthEast,
(C, CL, WC, OE)
Sat NOON Pioneer, Trinity United Methodist Church, Enter side, then downstairs, 400 3rd Avenue SouthWest, (O)
Sat 6:00PM Sisters & Brothers of Serenity, St. James Methodist Church, Enter back 1430 Ellis Blvd Northwest, (O, M, W, WC)

Sat 8:00PM Principles Before Personalities, Enter through back door, 351 8th Avenue SouthWest, (O, D, JT, RF, SD, To)
CENTERVILLE
Sun 7:30PM NA, Mercy Medical Center, 1 Saint Joseph Drive, (O, WC)
Wed 7:30PM NA, Mercy Medical Center, 1 Saint Joseph Drive, (O, WC)CHARITON
Mon 7:00PM NA, St. Andrew's Church, In Summer may meet at Red Hawk Park.,1112 North 7th Street, (O, WC)
Wed 7:00PM NA, St. Andrew's Church, 1112 North 7th Street, (O, WC)CHARLES CITY
Mon 8:00PM Principles Before Personalities, Hope House, 805 Wisconsin Street, (O)
Thu 8:00PM Principles Before Personalities, Hope House, 805 Wisconsin Street, (O)
CLARINDA
Sun 6:00PM Straight Edge, Zion Recovery Building, Upstairs from Outpatient.,1800 North 16th Street, (O)
Tue 7:00PM Straight Edge, Zion Recovery Building, Upstairs from Outpatient,1800 North 16th Street, (O)
CLEAR LAKE
Tue 8:00PM The Few The Proud The Clean, Meeting is in Basement, 1115 East Main Street, (O, D, To)
CLINTON
Thu 7:00PM NA Meeting, Salvation Army, 219 First Avenue, (O)
CORALVILLE
Sun 7:30PM We Do Recover, 806 13th Ave, Coralvile, Enter from 8th street, 806 13th Avenue, (O, WC, LC)
Thu 8:00PM We Do Recover, 806 13th Ave, Coralvile, Enter from 8th street, 806 13th Avenue, (O, To, WC)
COUNCIL BLUFFS
Sun 6:45PM New Way, Broadway United Methodist Church, Through east doors & upstairs in rm 210., 11 South 1st Street, (O, SG, WC)
Mon NOON Let It Be, The New LiteHouse, 200 South 16th Avenue, (O)
Mon 7:00PM Visions of Hope, Our Savior Lutheran Church, 313 Story Street, (O)
Tue NOON Let It Be, The New LiteHouse, 200 South 16th Avenue, (O)
Tue 7:00PM Visions of Hope, Our Savior Lutheran Church, 313 Story Street, (O)
Wed NOON Let It Be, The New LiteHouse, 200 South 16th Avenue, (O)
Wed 5:00PM Acceptance, Courage - Wisdom, 500 Club, 410 South 16th Street,(O)
Wed 8:00PM Visions of Hope, Our Savior Lutheran Church, 313 Story Street, (O)
Thu NOON Let It Be, The New LiteHouse, 200 South 16th Avenue, (O)
Thu 7:00PM Visions of Hope, Our Savior Lutheran Church, 313 Story Street, (O,LS, LC)
Fri NOON Let It Be, The New LiteHouse, 200 South 16th Avenue, (O)
Fri 6:00PM More will be Revealed, 500 Club, 410 South 16th Street, (O)
Fri 8:00PM Discovery, Broadway United Methodist Church, Through east doors upstairs in rm 210.,11 South 1st Street, (O, WC)
CRESTON
Fri 8:00PM New Freedom, Catholic Rectory, 401 Clark Street, (O, CL)
DAVENPORT
Mon 7:00PM Promise, West End Alano Club, 2603 Rockingham Road, (C, WC)
Tue 7:00PM We Do Recover, Blandine Club, Upstairs, 117 1/2 Perry Street, (O)
Wed 7:00PM Promise, West End Alano Club, 2603 Rockingham Road, (O, WC)
Thu 7:00PM Focus on Recovery, Blandine Club, Upstairs, 117 1/2 Perry Street,(O, W)
Thu 7:00PM Road to Recovery, Grace United, 2651 Telegraph Road, (O)
Fri NOON Promise, West End Alano Club, 2603 Rockingham Road, (O, WC)
Fri 5:30PM We Do Recover, Blandine Club, Upstairs, 117 1/2 Perry Street, (O)
Sat NOON Focus on Recovery, Blandine Club, Upstairs, 117 1/2 Perry Street,(O)
Sat 5:30PM Road to Recovery, Grace United, 2651 Telegraph Road, (O)
Sat 7:00PM We Do Recover, Blandine Club, Upstairs, 117 1/2 Perry Street, (O)
DECORAH
Thu 7:00PM Serenity Seekers, Good Shepard Lutheran Church, 701 Iowa Ave.,(O, WC)
DES MOINES
Sun 11:00AM The Journey Continues, Lutheran Hosp., B Level Conference Rm.,700 East University Avenue, (O, CS, To, WC)
Sun 5:30PM Basic Meditation, Wesley House, Use door from 28th St.,downstairs, 28th Street & University Avenue, (O)
Sun 7:00PM Sunday Night NA, Naureen Conference Room -- Use Emergency Entrance, 1801 Hickman Road, (O, WC)
Sun 7:30PM Eastside Recovery, Experience Church, East Entrance, Sanctuary,3800 East Douglas Street, (O, WC)
Mon NOON Our Primary Purpose, First Christian Church, 2nd Floor of Church,25th & University Avenue, (O, WC)
Mon 7:00PM Addicts for Addicts, Capitol Hill Christian Church, Enter Thru South West Door, 3322 East 25th Street, (O)
Mon 7:30PM Truth or Consequences, First Unitarian Church, Park E Lot off Druid Hill Rd. Downstairs and to right., 1800 Bell Avenue, (O)
Tue 7:00PM Central City, Urban Dreams, 601 Forest Avenue, (O, WC)
Tue 7:30PM Unity in Action, Mercy Franklin Suite 4 (South End), 1818 48th Street, (O, CL, WC)
Wed NOON Meeting with no name, First Christian Church, 2nd Floor, 25th Street & University Avenue, (O)
Wed 7:00PM Freedom, VA Medical Ctr, Room 2756, Bldg 1 - park in lot 3, 3600 30th Street, (O)
Wed 7:00PM Mens Meeting, Trinity United Methodist, Enter off College, upstairs, 8th Street & College Avenue, (C, M, LC)
Wed 7:30PM We Came to Believe, Lutheran Hospital, B Level Cafeteria, 700 East University Avenue, (O, WC)
Thu NOON Thursday Nooner, First Christian Church, 2nd Floor, 25th Street & University Avenue, (O)
Thu 7:00PM Closed for Repair, Easton Place Methodist Church, In basement use North Entrance., 2412 Easton Boulevard, (C)
Thu 7:00PM SIS (Serenity in Sisterhood), Fort Des Moines Methodist Church,6205 SouthWest 9th Street, (O, W, WC)
Thu 7:00PM Uncut, Creative Visions, 1343 13th Street, (O)
Fri NOON Found A Way Out, First Christian Church, 2nd floor, 2500 University Avenue, (O)
Fri 5:30PM Stick & Stay, Des Moines Social Club, Room 211, 900 Mulberry Street, (O)
Fri 7:00PM Free Addicts Recovering Together, Art Therapy Room, Main Hospital S.E. Entrance, 1818 48th Street, (O, WC)
Fri 7:00PM Free on Friday, Lutheran Hospital, B Level Cafeteria, 700 East University Avenue, (O, WC)
Fri 7:30PM New Beginnings, Grace United Methodist Church, South Entrance Library, 3700 Cottage Grove, (O)
Fri 7:30PM Truth or Consequences, First Unitarian Church, Park E lot off Druid Hill Rd. Downstairs and to right., 1800 Bell Avenue, (O)
Sat 9:00AM Basic Text Study, Community of Christ Church, In Basement, 3003 62nd Street & Urbandale Avenue, (O, BT, WC)
Sat 6:00PM Miracles on Penn, Powell, 700 East University Avenue, (O, WC)
Sat 6:30PM Central City, Urban Dreams, 601 Forest Avenue, (O, WC)
Sat 7:00PM Saturday Night Live, Ft. Des Moines Methodist Church, 6205 SouthWest 9th Street, (O, WC)
Sat 7:30PM Saturday Night Salvation, Experience Church, Use East Entrance Room 207, 3800 East Douglas Avenue, (O)
DUBUQUE
Sun 7:00PM Back to Basics, The Source, 1166 1/2 Main Street, (O, BT, WC)
Mon 1:00PM We Do Recover, The Source, 1166 1/2 Main Street, (O, D, WC)
Mon 7:30PM Monday Night Munchies, Church of the Nazerene, 1195 Prysi Avenue, (O)
Tue 3:30PM Experience, Strength and Hope, The Source, 1166 1/2 Main Street, (O, WC)
Tue 6:00PM Rascals in Recovery, The Multicultural Center, 1157 Central Avenue, (O)
Wed 3:00PM Carrying the Message, The Source, 1166 1/2 Main Street, (O)
Wed 7:00PM It Works- How & Why, St. Matthew's Church, 1780 White Street, (C, IW, St, Tr)
Thu 1:00PM Living Clean, The Source, 1166 1/2 Main Street, (O, LC)
Thu 8:30PM Topic Meeting, The Source, 1166 1/2 Main Street, (O, CL, To, WC)
Fri 1:30PM Back to the Stories, The Source, 1166 1/2 Main Street, (O, BT,WC)
Fri 7:00PM Keep It Real, The Source, 1166 1/2 Main Street, (C)
Sat 11:00AM The We not Me Group, The Source, 1166 1/2 Main Street, (O, WC)
Sat 7:00PM Miracles Happen, The Source, 1166 1/2 Main Street, (O, CL)
EAST MOLINE
Sat 9:15PM Saturday Night Spiritual Principles, Stutsman's Lodge - RICCA,1607 John Deere Road, (O

ESTHERVILLE
Fri 8:00PM NA, First Christian Church, 205 North 7th Street, (C, RF, WC)
FAIRFIELD
Tue 7:00PM Free and Clean, New Life Community Church, 500 West Washington Street, (O, WC, LS)
Fri 7:00PM Free and Clean, New Life Community Church, 500 West Washington Street, (O, WC, LS)
FORT DODGE
Tue 7:00PM New Rising, Shalom Center, 501 North 12 Street, (O, WC)
Thu 7:00PM New Rising, Shalom Center, 501 North 12 Street, (O, WC)
Fri 7:00PM Fort Dodge NA, Alano Club, 12 North 7th Street, (O, WC)
Sat 7:00PM New Rising, Shalom Center, 501 North 12 Street, (O, SD, WC)
GRINELL
Fri 7:30PM Our Primary Purpose, Station Clubhouse, 729 Pearl Street, (O, WC)
HARLAN
Mon 8:00PM Never Alone, St. Michael's Rectory, 1912 18th Street, (O, WC)
Wed 11:30AM Anybody's, SCCO Building, Conference Room Main Floor, 1105 8th Street, (O, CL, WC)
Thu 7:30PM Nobody's, Methodist Church, In the basement., 9th & Durant, (O,CL, WC)
Sat 5:00PM Saturday Serenity, SCCO Building, Conference Room on Main Floor, 105 8th Street, (O, CL, WC)
HARTLEY
Sat 7:00PM NA, United Methodist Church, 8th Avenue West,
HUMESTON
Sat 5:00PM Humeston NA, Humeston Library, 302 Broad Street,
Sat 5:00PM Hwy 65 NA, Library, On the South side of the Library, Enter through the West Door, 301 Broad Street, (To)
IDA GROVE
Wed 7:00PM Ida Grove, Ida Grove Public Library, 100 East 2nd Street, (O)
IOWA CITY
Mon 7:30PM We Do Recover, Church of the Nazarene, 1035 Wade Street, (O, BT, WC)
Tue 7:00PM We Do Recover, River Community Church, East Entrance, 3001Muscatine Avenue, (O, WC, LC)
Wed 6:30PM Women's Meeting, Faith United Church of Christ, 1609 Deforest Avenue, (O, JT, W, WC)
Wed 8:00PM We Do Recover, Church of the Nazarene, 1035 Wade Street, (C, IW, WC)
Fri 7:00PM We Do Recover, River Community Church, East entrance, 3001Muscatine Avenue, (O, WC, LS)
Sat 11:30AM Saturday Serenity Meeting, Uptown Bill's, Side room, 730 South Dubuque Street, (O, WC)
IOWA FALLS
Tue 7:00PM Reading & Discussion, Fireside, 11241 US Highway 65 North, (O, D)
Sat 7:00PM Saturday Night Freedom, Fireside, 11241 US Highway 65 North, (O, D)
JEFFERSON
Sun 5:30PM Jefferson NA, Central Christian Church, 108 North Elm Street,
KEOKUK
Sun 6:45PM Journey to Freedom, St. John Episcopal Church, Enter the red door
nearest the alley, 208 North 4th Street, (O, LS)
Wed 8:00PM Freedom: The New Beginning, Heritage Center, 509 Main Street, (To)
KNOXVILLE
Sun 7:30PM Freedom Seekers, Celebrate Christian Church, 1005 North Lincoln Street, (O)
Thu 7:30PM Freedom Seekers, Celebrate Christian Church, 1005 North Lincoln Street, (O)
Fri 7:00PM Freedom Seekers, Celebrate Christian Church, 1005 North Lincoln Street, (O)
LAKE CITY
Sat 7:00PM Saturday Night Live, Pilgrim Lutheran Church, 720 East Main (Highway 175), (O)
LE MARS
Mon 7:00PM Stairway to Heaven, Floyd Valley Hopsital, Room #2 (basement),714 Lincoln Street NorthEast, (CS)
Tue 7:00PM Stairway to heaven, Floyd Valley Hospital, downstairs conference room/cafeteria, 714 Lincoln Street NorthEast, (CS)
Wed 7:00PM Stairway to Heaven, 714 Lincoln Street NorthEast, Highway 3, (CS)
Thu 7:00PM Stairway to Heaven, Floyd Valley Hosiptal, 714 Lincoln Street NorthEast, (C, BT, NC, Sm)
Fri 7:00PM Stairway to Heaven, Floyd Valley Hosiptal, 714 Lincoln Street NorthEast, (CS)
LEON
Fri 6:00PM NA, Loving Chapel United Methodist Church, 101 1st Street, LOHRVILLE
Mon 7:00PM Our Primary Purpose, 109 4th Street, (O)
MANCHESTER
Fri 7:00PM Small Town Recovery, Living Hope Church, 102 Legion Street, (O, D, RF, SD, To)
MANNING
Tue 8:00PM Miracles of Recovery, McClaughlin Construction Building, 410 Elm Street, (O)
MAQUEKETA
Sat 6:00PM Mustard Seed Group, United Church of Christ, Basement, East Platt Street, (O)
MARSHALLTOWN
Sun 6:30PM New Directions, First Friends Church, Enter through door to the left of the front door., 2409 South 6th Street, (C, CL, D)
Mon 7:00PM New Directions, First Friends Church, Enter through door to left of the front door., 2409 South 6th Street, (O, BK, LC)
Tue 7:00PM Steps to Freedom, Iowa Veteran's Home-DACK Building, Enter building around back, 1301 Summit Street, (O, D)
Wed 7:00PM New Directions, First Friends Church, Enter through door to the left of the front door., 2409 South 6th Street, (O)
Thu 5:30PM To Hell and Back, Iowa Veteran's Home-DACK Building, Enter building around back, 1301 Summit Street, (C, D)
Thu 6:30PM Womens New Directions, First Friends Church, Enter door to the Lof the front door., 2409 South 6th Street, (O, W, WC)
Fri 7:00PM Cope Without Dope, Central Christian Church Central Christian Church, 300 West Main Street, (O, D)
Sat 6:30PM New Directions, First Friends Church, Enter through door to the left of the front door., 2409 South 6th Street, (C, D)
MASON CITY
Mon 8:00PM  First Congregational United Church of Christ (Use Alley Entrance), 100 1st Street NorthEast, (O, D, To)
Wed 8:00PM Stop the Insanity, St. John's Episcopal Church, Use N Penn Avenue Entrance, 120 1st Street NorthEast, (O, D, To)
Thu 7:00PM HOW, St Paul's Lutheran Church, East Entrance, 329 East State Street, (C)
Fri 7:30PM  First Congregational United Church of Christ, Use Alley Entrance, 100 1st Street NorthEast, (O, D, To)
Sat 8:00PM HOW, St. Paul's Lutheran Church, Use East Entrance, 329 East State Street, (C, D, To)
MILFORD
Wed 8:00PM NA, First Lutheran Church, 1525 Three Cross Road, (O, BT, WC) Independent
MOLINE
Tue 7:00PM The Chance, 525 15th Street, (O)
Thu 8:00PM Bring Your Own Book, Church of Christ, 4800 38th Avenue, (O, BK)
MT. PLEASANT
Mon 6:30PM Monday Night NA, Mt. Pleasant Public Library, 307 East Monroe Street, (O, To)
Wed 6:00PM Wednesday Night NA, Mt. Pleasant Public Library, 307 East Monroe Street, (O, To)
MUSCATINE
Sun 4:00PM I Can't, We Can, Clubhouse, 704 South Houser, (O, To)
Wed 6:00PM We Have a Choice, Trinity Episcopal Church, 211 Walnut Street, (O, To)
NEVADA
Thu 7:00PM The Ties that Bind Us, Memorial Lutheran Church, Park in East Parking Lot Room 201, 701 11th Street, (O)
NEWTON
Sun 7:00PM Phoenix Rising, St. Steven's Episcopal Church, 223 East 4th Street, (O, D, WC)
Wed 7:00PM Phoenix Rising, St. Steven's Episcopal Church, 223 East 4th Street, (O, D, WC)
OELWEIN
Sat 7:00PM Do It, Alano Club, 517 1st Street NorthEast, (C) ONAWA
Thu 7:30PM Narcotics Anonymous, First Lutheran Church, 316 15th Street, (O, D, WC)
ORANGE CITY
Wed 7:00PM Dig Into It, East Basement Entrance; Handicap Accessible, 400 Central Ave NorthWest, (O)
OSAGE
Thu 7:00PM Osage NA, 732 Main St, 732 Main Street,
OSKALOOSA
Mon 7:00PM Monday Madness, St. James Church, 207 South 3rd Street, (O, WC)
Tue NOON Spiritual Tuesday, St. James Church, 207 South 3rd Street, (O, WC)
Wed 6:00PM Osky Men's, St James Church, 207 South 3rd Street,
Thu 7:00PM Thursday Miracles, St. James Church, 207 South 3rd Street, (O, WC)
OTTUMWA
Sun NOON NA, 101 East Main Street, (O)
Sun 6:00PM NA, 101 East Main Street, (O)
Sun 7:00PM Clean And Free, 410 Keota Street, (O)
Mon NOON Here not there NA Meeting, 101 East Main Street, (O)
Mon 4:00PM NA, 101 East Main Street, (O)
Tue NOON NA, 101 East Main Street, (O)
Tue 7:00PM Clean And Free, 410 Keota Street, (O)
Wed NOON NA, 101 East Main Street, (O)
Wed 6:00PM NA, 101 East Main Street, (O)
Thu NOON NA, 101 East Main, (O)
Fri NOON NA, 101 East Main, (O)
Fri 5:00PM NA, 101 East Main, (O, BT)
Sat NOON NA, 101 East Main, (O)
Sat 6:00PM NA, 101 East Main, (O)
PELLA
Wed 6:00PM Narcotics Anonymous Pella(NAP), Pella Community Center, Room 308, 712 Union Street, (O)
PERRY
Tue 7:00PM NA, First United Methodist Church Annex, 1100 3rd Street, First
United Methodist Church Annex, 3rd Street and Warford Street
Sat 7:00PM NA, First United Methodist Church Annex, 1100 3rd Street, First United Methodist Church Annex, 3rd St & Warford St
POSTVILLE
Sun 5:00PM Road to Recovery, St. Paul Lutheran Church, 116 East Military Road, (O)
RED OAK
Fri 6:30PM Just for Today, 406 North 3rd Street, (O, CL)
ROCK ISLAND
Sun 7:00PM Life After Drugs, South Park Presbyterian Church, Locked-door policy. Ring doorbell., 1501 30th Street, (O, CL)
Wed 8:00PM The Way Home Group, St. John's Lutheran, North parking lot. Left door. Brown Doorbell. , 4501 7th Avenue,
Fri 8:00PM Just For Today, Broadway Presbyterian Church, Enter East doors, go up the stairs, 710 23rd Street, (O, D, To)
SHELDON
Mon 7:00PM NA, Bethel Reformed Church, 611 Seventh Street, (O, BT, WC)
SHENANDOAH
Tue 7:00PM Living Clean, 303 Walnut Street, (O, RF, Sm, LS)
Wed 7:00PM Living Clean, 303 Walnut Street, (O, RF, Sm, LS)
Sat 8:00PM Living Clean, 303 Walnut Street, (O, Sm)
SIDNEY
Thu 7:00PM Simple Serenity, United Faith Church, 1975 US Highway 275, (O, WC)
SIOUX CITY
Sun NOON Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CS, IW)
Sun 7:00PM Guardian Angels, First Congregational Church, 4600 Hamilton Boulevard, (O, CS)
Mon 10:30AM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CS, D)
Mon 8:30PM Freedom and Surrender, Mayflower Church, 1407 West 18th Street, (O, D)
Tue 10:30AM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CS, D)
Tue 7:00PM Living Clean, 511 South Lewis Boulevard., (O, LC)
Tue 8:00PM Candlelight, Trimble United Methodist Church, Southeast door, 1424 27th Street, (O, CL, WC)
Wed 10:30AM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CS, D)
Wed 8:30PM Guardian Angels III, Trimble Methodist Church, 1424 27th Street, (O, WC)
Wed 8:30PM Not Quite Right, 420 Jones Street, (O)
Thu 10:30AM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CS, D)
Thu 5:30PM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CS, Rr)
Thu 7:00PM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CS, SD)
Thu 8:00PM Anything Goes, Crescent Park United Methodist Church, 2826 Myrtle Street, (C, D)
Fri 10:30AM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CS, D)
Fri 7:00PM Guardian Angels II, Tremble United Methodist Church, Southeast door, 1424 27th Street, (O, CS, D)
Fri 8:30PM Breaking Barriers, Trimble United Methodist Church, Southeast door, 1424 27th Street, (O, CS)
Fri 11:59PM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CL, CS, D, OE)
Sat 10:30AM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CS, D)
Sat 5:30PM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CS, D)
Sat 7:00PM Keeping it Simple, Trimble United Methodist Church, Southeast door, 1424 27th Street, (O, CS)
Sat 8:30PM Saturday Night Unity Group, Trimble United Methodist Church,
Southeast door, 1424 27th Street, (O, CS)
Sat 10:00PM Basic Text Study, Community Action Agency, Corner of South
Fairmont Street & Leech Avenue, 2700 Leech Avenue, Room 104, (C, BT)
Sat 11:59PM Living Free, Living Free House, 1404 Summit Street, (O, CL, CS, D, OE)
SPENCER
Sun 8:00PM NA, 1st Congregational Church, 1212 1st Avenue West, (C, RF)
Tue 7:00PM NA, Iowa Lakes Mall, Ste. A, Compass Pointe, 1900 Grand Avenue North,
Thu 7:30PM NA, Assembly of God Church, 1410 West 18th Street, (O, WC) Independent
STORM LAKE
Fri 7:00PM NA, St. John's Lutheran, 420 Lake Avenue,
SUMNER
Fri 7:00PM Participation Meeting, St. Paul's Lutheran Church, Meeting in the Basement, 612 West 3rd Street, (O)
VILLISCA
Mon 6:00PM Straight Friends, Presbyterian Church, 109 South 3rd Street, (O)
WASHINGTON
Mon 7:30PM Serenity Soldiers, First Christian Church, 301 West 2nd Avenue, (O, LS) In Basement
WATERLOO
Sun 3:00PM Spirit of Anonymity, Use Alley Door, 617 Mulberry Street, (O, WC)
Sun 6:00PM Sunday Topic Meeting, Black Hawk Labor Temple, 1695 Burton Avenue, (O, To, WC)
Sun 7:00PM Young At Heart, 412 Rhey Street, (O, YP)
Mon 12:15PM Basic NA, 217 East 4th Street, (O, WC)
Mon 7:00PM Never Alone, 617 Mulberry Street, (O, D, WC) 2nd Monday of the month no meeting
Mon 8:00PM Candlelight Meeting, First Baptist Church, Meeting in the basement, 434 Baltimore Street, (O, CL)
Tue 12:15PM Basic NA, 217 East 4th Street, (C, D)
Tue 6:00PM Free @ Last, Junkman-Knobel Center, 1014 West 4th Street, (O, WC)
Tue 7:30PM K.I.S., Black Hawk Labor Temple, Meeting in the basement, 1695 Burton Avenue, (C, St, Tr)
Wed 12:15PM Basic NA, 217 East 4th Street, (O, WC)
Wed 7:30PM Gotta Get over the Hump, Trinity Luthuren Church, Use South St. Door, 605 West 4th Street, (O, WC)
Thu 12:15PM Basic NA, 217 East 4th Street, (C, St)
Thu 6:00PM Living Clean Book Study, First Baptist Church, Meeting in the Basement, 434 Baltimore Street, (O, D)
Thu 7:30PM Book Step Study, Door in Alley Way, 617 Mulberry Street, (C, BK, LS)
Thu 7:30PM Free @ Last, Junkman-Knobel Center, 1014 West 4th Street, (O)
Fri 12:15PM Basic NA, 217 East 4th Street, (C, LS)
Fri 7:00PM Spirit of Anonymity In Action, 608 West 4th Street, (O)
Fri 8:30PM Basic Book Study/Speaker, Mt.Carmel Baptist Church, 805 Adams Street, (SD)
Sat 12:15PM Basic NA, 217 East 4th Street, (IW, St, Tr)
Sat 6:30PM Who Is An Addict, First Lutheran Church, 118 High Street, (O)
Sat 8:00PM Saturday Candlelight, Mt. Carmel Church, 805 Adams Street, (O, WC)
WAVERLY
Tue 8:00PM Topic Meeting, Use Rear Entrance, 120 ½ East Bremer Avenue, (To)
WEST DES MOINES
Tue NOON Clean Living, Lutheran Church of Hope, Rm 212, 925 Jordan Creek Parkway, (O, WC)
Sat 11:00AM Step Up!, 1211 Vine Street, (St, WC)
WEST UNION
Wed 7:00PM West Union NA, Valleyview Wesleyan Church, Crossfire Center, 107 Franklin Street (Hwy-56), (O, D)
Fri 7:00PM Keeping it Real, Valleyview Wesleyan Church, 107 Franklin Street, (O, D)
WINTERSET
Tue 8:00PM Winterset NA, 115 John Wayne Drive, (O)MEETING FORMAT LEGEND BK Book Study BT

Basic Text

C Closed

CL Candlelight

CS Children under Supervision

D Discussion IW It Works -How and Why

JT Just for Today
LC Living Clean

LS Literature Study

M Men

NC No Children
O Open

OE Open-Ended
RF Rotating Format Rr Round Robin
SD Speaker/Discussion SG Step Working Guide
Sm Smoking Permitted St Step
To Topic Tr Tradition
W Women

WC Wheelchair
YP Young People
 

Helpful Forms

Click here to view and print forms for your appointment.

Click Here